Boring Legal Stuff

Boring Legal Stuff

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of Scale and Elevate. We understand the importance of your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your data when you interact with our website, products, and services.

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of Scale and Elevate. We understand the importance of your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your data when you interact with our website, products, and services.

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of Scale and Elevate. We understand the importance of your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your data when you interact with our website, products, and services.

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of Scale and Elevate. We understand the importance of your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your data when you interact with our website, products, and services.

Data Protection

We adhere to the principles of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in all aspects of our data handling practices. This means that we handle all data received from customers or visitors to our website with the utmost care and respect for your privacy rights.

Our Services

We only collect and use data that is necessary to provide the services offered on our website. This means that we only process and hold data related to purchases and subsequent support related to those purchases, as required by Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR. Any processing of your data is solely for the purpose of providing or performing the services or products you have purchased.

Data Protection Register

All data collected is used only for the purposes described in our entry on the Data Protection Register, ensuring transparency and accountability in our data handling practices.

Required Period

We only retain personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. Once data is no longer needed, it is securely deleted to ensure your privacy and data security.

Card & Payment Processing Data

We use third-party payment providers to handle card and payment processing data securely. We do not see or store any card or payment information. Any other data collected during the purchase process is used solely to process your purchase securely and in compliance with the GDPR.

Backup & Data Storage

For administrative purposes, customer data and email subscription data may be securely stored with third-party service providers located outside the European Economic Area (EEA). This is done to backup and preserve your data where necessary to continue offering our services to you.

Customer Requests

As a customer, you have the right to request details of the data we hold about you, and to request that any such data be amended or deleted. Please note that deletion of your data may prevent us from offering further support related to your previous purchases.

Email Updates

We may send relevant news and information updates to customers or prospective customers who have subscribed to our email service. Our email service is an opt-in service only, requiring your prior consent in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR. Instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service are provided in every email.

Our Promise

We never sell, rent, or exchange mailing lists. Any data sharing with partners is done only with your prior approval, and partners are required to operate their own privacy policies in full compliance with the GDPR.

Spam

We do not send bulk unsolicited emails (Spam) to email addresses, in compliance with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003.

Product Updates

We may send emails to existing or prospective customers regarding products or services directly provided by us, but only to those who have enquired or registered with us.

Email Content

All emails sent by us will be clearly marked as originating from us, and will include instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to track use and facilitate purchases. These cookies do not contain or pass any personal, confidential, or financial information, and you are free to refuse them. However, refusing cookies may prevent you from purchasing from our website due to technical reasons.



Data Protection

We adhere to the principles of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in all aspects of our data handling practices. This means that we handle all data received from customers or visitors to our website with the utmost care and respect for your privacy rights.

Our Services

We only collect and use data that is necessary to provide the services offered on our website. This means that we only process and hold data related to purchases and subsequent support related to those purchases, as required by Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR. Any processing of your data is solely for the purpose of providing or performing the services or products you have purchased.

Data Protection Register

All data collected is used only for the purposes described in our entry on the Data Protection Register, ensuring transparency and accountability in our data handling practices.

Required Period

We only retain personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. Once data is no longer needed, it is securely deleted to ensure your privacy and data security.

Card & Payment Processing Data

We use third-party payment providers to handle card and payment processing data securely. We do not see or store any card or payment information. Any other data collected during the purchase process is used solely to process your purchase securely and in compliance with the GDPR.

Backup & Data Storage

For administrative purposes, customer data and email subscription data may be securely stored with third-party service providers located outside the European Economic Area (EEA). This is done to backup and preserve your data where necessary to continue offering our services to you.

Customer Requests

As a customer, you have the right to request details of the data we hold about you, and to request that any such data be amended or deleted. Please note that deletion of your data may prevent us from offering further support related to your previous purchases.

Email Updates

We may send relevant news and information updates to customers or prospective customers who have subscribed to our email service. Our email service is an opt-in service only, requiring your prior consent in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR. Instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service are provided in every email.

Our Promise

We never sell, rent, or exchange mailing lists. Any data sharing with partners is done only with your prior approval, and partners are required to operate their own privacy policies in full compliance with the GDPR.

Spam

We do not send bulk unsolicited emails (Spam) to email addresses, in compliance with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003.

Product Updates

We may send emails to existing or prospective customers regarding products or services directly provided by us, but only to those who have enquired or registered with us.

Email Content

All emails sent by us will be clearly marked as originating from us, and will include instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to track use and facilitate purchases. These cookies do not contain or pass any personal, confidential, or financial information, and you are free to refuse them. However, refusing cookies may prevent you from purchasing from our website due to technical reasons.



Data Protection

We adhere to the principles of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in all aspects of our data handling practices. This means that we handle all data received from customers or visitors to our website with the utmost care and respect for your privacy rights.

Our Services

We only collect and use data that is necessary to provide the services offered on our website. This means that we only process and hold data related to purchases and subsequent support related to those purchases, as required by Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR. Any processing of your data is solely for the purpose of providing or performing the services or products you have purchased.

Data Protection Register

All data collected is used only for the purposes described in our entry on the Data Protection Register, ensuring transparency and accountability in our data handling practices.

Required Period

We only retain personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. Once data is no longer needed, it is securely deleted to ensure your privacy and data security.

Card & Payment Processing Data

We use third-party payment providers to handle card and payment processing data securely. We do not see or store any card or payment information. Any other data collected during the purchase process is used solely to process your purchase securely and in compliance with the GDPR.

Backup & Data Storage

For administrative purposes, customer data and email subscription data may be securely stored with third-party service providers located outside the European Economic Area (EEA). This is done to backup and preserve your data where necessary to continue offering our services to you.

Customer Requests

As a customer, you have the right to request details of the data we hold about you, and to request that any such data be amended or deleted. Please note that deletion of your data may prevent us from offering further support related to your previous purchases.

Email Updates

We may send relevant news and information updates to customers or prospective customers who have subscribed to our email service. Our email service is an opt-in service only, requiring your prior consent in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR. Instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service are provided in every email.

Our Promise

We never sell, rent, or exchange mailing lists. Any data sharing with partners is done only with your prior approval, and partners are required to operate their own privacy policies in full compliance with the GDPR.

Spam

We do not send bulk unsolicited emails (Spam) to email addresses, in compliance with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003.

Product Updates

We may send emails to existing or prospective customers regarding products or services directly provided by us, but only to those who have enquired or registered with us.

Email Content

All emails sent by us will be clearly marked as originating from us, and will include instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to track use and facilitate purchases. These cookies do not contain or pass any personal, confidential, or financial information, and you are free to refuse them. However, refusing cookies may prevent you from purchasing from our website due to technical reasons.



Data Protection

We adhere to the principles of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in all aspects of our data handling practices. This means that we handle all data received from customers or visitors to our website with the utmost care and respect for your privacy rights.

Our Services

We only collect and use data that is necessary to provide the services offered on our website. This means that we only process and hold data related to purchases and subsequent support related to those purchases, as required by Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR. Any processing of your data is solely for the purpose of providing or performing the services or products you have purchased.

Data Protection Register

All data collected is used only for the purposes described in our entry on the Data Protection Register, ensuring transparency and accountability in our data handling practices.

Required Period

We only retain personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected. Once data is no longer needed, it is securely deleted to ensure your privacy and data security.

Card & Payment Processing Data

We use third-party payment providers to handle card and payment processing data securely. We do not see or store any card or payment information. Any other data collected during the purchase process is used solely to process your purchase securely and in compliance with the GDPR.

Backup & Data Storage

For administrative purposes, customer data and email subscription data may be securely stored with third-party service providers located outside the European Economic Area (EEA). This is done to backup and preserve your data where necessary to continue offering our services to you.

Customer Requests

As a customer, you have the right to request details of the data we hold about you, and to request that any such data be amended or deleted. Please note that deletion of your data may prevent us from offering further support related to your previous purchases.

Email Updates

We may send relevant news and information updates to customers or prospective customers who have subscribed to our email service. Our email service is an opt-in service only, requiring your prior consent in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR. Instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service are provided in every email.

Our Promise

We never sell, rent, or exchange mailing lists. Any data sharing with partners is done only with your prior approval, and partners are required to operate their own privacy policies in full compliance with the GDPR.

Spam

We do not send bulk unsolicited emails (Spam) to email addresses, in compliance with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003.

Product Updates

We may send emails to existing or prospective customers regarding products or services directly provided by us, but only to those who have enquired or registered with us.

Email Content

All emails sent by us will be clearly marked as originating from us, and will include instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to track use and facilitate purchases. These cookies do not contain or pass any personal, confidential, or financial information, and you are free to refuse them. However, refusing cookies may prevent you from purchasing from our website due to technical reasons.